Dog grooming in Cork: prices
Costs from €30 to €70, average €50. We compared 4 places; prices checked 16 Oct 2026.
What the price includes: Bath, haircut and nails
| Place | Price | Against the city average |
|---|---|---|
| Happy Hound Pet Grooming€20 lessCall | €30price list | €20 less |
| Furry Friends Pet Grooming€10 lessCall | €40 – €120price list | €10 less |
| Mobile Dog Groomer Cork€10 moreCall | €60price list | €10 more |
| Tails in Tubs Dog Grooming & Academy€20 moreCall | €70 – €125price list | €20 more |
Prices as published by the place on the date shown. They can change - confirm before you book.
All grooming →