Dog vaccination in Philadelphia: prices
Costs from $30 to $94, average $51.25. We compared 5 places; prices checked 16 Oct 2026.
What the price includes: Combined vaccine + rabies
| Place | Price | Against the city average |
|---|---|---|
| PAWS Spay/Neuter and Wellness ClinicSouth Philadelphia$21.25 lessCall | $30price list | $21.25 less |
| PAWS Northeast Spay/Neuter & Wellness ClinicNortheast Philadelphia$21.25 lessCall | $30price list | $21.25 less |
| The Bridge Clinic - PhiladelphiaNortheast PhiladelphiaCity averageCall | $51.25price list | City average |
| Love City Vet - South PhillySouth Philadelphia$42.75 moreCall | $94price list | $42.75 more |
| Love City Vet - Northern LibertiesCenter City$42.75 moreCall | $94price list | $42.75 more |
Other prices (not compared)
Partial prices and prices per hour or per km.
Prices as published by the place on the date shown. They can change - confirm before you book.