Dog spaying in Philadelphia: prices
Costs from $125 to $800, average $208.32. We compared 8 places; prices checked 16 Oct 2026.
What the price includes: Surgery + anaesthesia
| Place | Price | Against the city average |
|---|---|---|
| EmancipetNortheast Philadelphia$83.32 lessCall | $125price list | $83.32 less |
| EmancipetNortheast Philadelphia$83.32 lessCall | $125price list | $83.32 less |
| PAWS Spay/Neuter and Wellness ClinicSouth Philadelphia$22.31 lessCall | $186 – $286price list | $22.31 less |
| PAWS Northeast Spay/Neuter & Wellness ClinicNortheast Philadelphia$22.31 lessCall | $186 – $286price list | $22.31 less |
| The Bridge Clinic - PhiladelphiaNortheast Philadelphia$22.31 moreCall | $230.63 – $333.13price list | $22.31 more |
| Banfield Pet HospitalSouth Philadelphia$296.64 moreCall | $504.95price list | $296.64 more |
| Love City Vet - South PhillySouth Philadelphia$591.69 moreCall | $800 – $1,500price list | $591.69 more |
| Love City Vet - Northern LibertiesCenter City$591.69 moreCall | $800 – $1,500price list | $591.69 more |
Prices as published by the place on the date shown. They can change - confirm before you book.